Visa to Vietnam, Cambodia and Laos

Passport and Visa:
All nationalities require a passport valid for at least 3 months from the date of entry. You must carry a valid passport, permit, and certificates for the countries which you will visit during your trip. Your passport must be valid for at least 3 months beyond the duration of the trip. It is your responsibility to ensure that you are in possession of the correct visas, permits and certificates for your trip. Vietnam Visa: All nationalities require a visa in advance, Most visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country. Visas are exempted for the citizens of the countries, which have signed a bilateral visa exemption agreement with Vietnam. Tourist visa may be valid for 15 to 30 days. Tourist visas can only be obtained in Vietnamese Embassies, Consulates, or Online.  Get visa online. Here are the Embassies and Consulates of Vietnam worldwide

You should send your application and photos to a Vietnamese embassy or consulate abroad which is most convenient to you. On your requirement, the reply will be returned by post (you must provide stamped envelopes with your name and address).Vietnam-Embassy.

Visa to Vietnam:
To obtain visa to enter Vietnam, make sure your documents are completed and gathered together in a folder with at leat 2 weeks in advance. We would like to inform you where and how to get visa to Vietnam:
- Where to find Vietnamese Embassies from oversea: Visa to Vietnam
- Where to get Vietnam visa online from oversea: E-Visa

Cambodia Visa:
All nationalities require a visa. A 30 day visa on arrival is available at Phnom Penh and Siem Reap Airports and at some land border crossings, however, we strongly advise obtaining a visa in advance for land crossings due to unstable regulations. You can also obtain a visa online through e-Visa, but  we don’t recommend using it for land border crossings. See all Embassies and Consulates of Cambodia aboard see this page
♦ E-visa can not be used at the Vietnamese and Cambodian border
♦ A tourist visa is valid for a single 30 day stay. You must specify your arrival date when applying for a visa and it will be calculated from this date.

Laos Visa:
A 15-day visa on arrival can be obtained at all airports and all land border crossings. Fees vary depending on country – US$ 42 for Canada, US$ 35 for the USA, UK and most of Europe, and US$ 30 for Australia and other countries. You’ll need a passport photo, an application form (your guide will provide this to you in advance) and US dollars for the visa fee. At land borders you will be asked to pay nominal (US$1-3) overtime, weekend and other various fees, the amount of which varies at each border crossing. A visa issued at a Laos consulate abroad is valid for 30 days. When entering Laos with a visa please, be sure to obtain an immigration entry stamp. Entering the country on only a visa, and not the proper immigration entry stamp, could subject you to fines and/or penalties.